en

Bait fish

Description:

Freshly caught whole sardines, mackerel and sardinella as bait feed for aquacultures. Best price and quality is guaranteed.
Specification:
Block Quick Freezing (BQF)

Fishing baits
Feeding baits
Scientific name:
Sardina Pilchardus, Scomber Japonicus, Sardinella Eba
Origin:
Morocco, Senegal
Fishing zone:
FAO 34
Shelf life:
18 months
Common names:
Tuna baits
Animal feed fish
box

Packaging:

Nude blocks on pallets

order

M.O.Q.

1 x FCL (28 tons)

We supply fresh-frozen baits fish of the following types:

Sardines
10-14 pcs per kg
14-20 pcs per kg
Fat min 10%
Mackerel
14-16 pcs per kg
16-24 pcs per kg
Fat min 10%

Delivery terms:

delivery FOB
delivery CFR
delivery CIF
delivery DDU

Payment terms:

TT
Сonfirmed irrevocable LC at sight
Usance LC up to 180 days
Factoring
Financing up to 120 days
CAD
Trade credit insurance

Certification:

HACCP
ISO
DIPOA
IFS
FDA
FoS

Contacts in social media:

* Required fields
catalog item
shadow

Fish

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Fruits

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Vegetables

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Wood

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Feed additives

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Polymers

Catalog