en

Sardines

Description:

Sardines are the richest source of elements useful for human health. This fish is easily digested and is an excellent source of natural protein, Omega-3 fatty acids, phosphorus, sodium and potassium, magnesium, iodine, zinc, calcium, vitamins B, PP, E. A large amount of vitamin A makes the sardines useful in restoring body resources, regenerating tissues, rejuvenating and renewing cells.

Sardine is usually being caught off the coast of Morocco, then immediately sent to sorting and freezing to fish processing facilities just a few kilometers from the sea shore, which allows you to preserve all the nutritional properties and taste qualities of sardines.

Specification:
Block Quick Frozen (BQF)
Individual Quick Frozen (IQF)
Scientific name:
Sardina Pilchardus
Origin:
Morocco
Fishing zone:
FAO 34
Shelf life:
18 months
Common names:
Spanish
Sardina
English
Sardine / European Pilchard
French
Sardine Commune
German
Sardine
Russian
Cардина
Finnish
Sardiini
Welsh
Sardîn
Irish
Sardine
Italian
Sardina
Romanian
Sardine
Portuguese
Sardinha
box

Packaging:

Cardboard box
Net weight, kg: 10, 20, 22, 24

order

M.O.Q.

1 x FCL (28 tons)

We supply fresh-frozen sardines of the following types:

WR
8/12 pcs per kg
12/14 pcs per kg
14/16 pcs per kg
16/26 pcs per kg
HGT
12/16 pcs per kg
H/G Tail-on
15/20 pcs per kg
Butterfly Tail-on
20/25 pcs per kg
Butterfly Tail-off
20/25 pcs per kg
Skinless Single fillet
30/40 pcs per kg

Delivery terms:

delivery FOB
delivery CFR
delivery CIF
delivery DDU

Payment terms:

TT
Сonfirmed irrevocable LC at sight
Usance LC up to 180 days
Factoring
Financing up to 120 days
CAD
Trade credit insurance

Certification:

HACCP
ISO
DIPOA
IFS
FDA
FoS

Contacts in social media:

* Required fields
catalog item
shadow

Fish

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Fruits

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Vegetables

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Wood

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Feed additives

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Polymers

Catalog