en

Mackerel

Description:

Atlantic Mackerel is a delicious and nutritious fish, with a high content of fat and omega-3 fatty acids, with rich taste and high health value.

Tender mackerel meat is saturated with vitamins (especially B12 and PP), minerals (sodium, phosphorus, chromium, iodine) and trace elements. Mackerel is a source of omega-3, which increases the preventive functions of the body, optimizes metabolism and hormone levels.

Specification:
Block Quick Frozen (BQF)
Individual Quick Frozen (IQF)
Scientific name:
Scomber japonicus, Scomber colias
Origin:
Morocco, Senegal
Fishing zone:
FAO 34
Shelf life:
18 months
Common names:
Spanish
Caballa, Verdel, Tonino
English
Atlantic mackerel
French
Maquereau
German
Makrele
Russian
Cкумбрия
Finnish
Makrilli
Scottish
Rionnach
Irish
Ronnach, Maicréal, Murlas
Italian
Sgombro
Dutch
Makreel
Portuguese
Cavala
Romanian
Macrou
Swedish
Makrill
box

Packaging:

Cardboard box
Net weight, kg: 10, 20, 22, 24

order

M.O.Q.

1 x FCL (28 tons)

We supply fresh-frozen mackerel of the following types:

WR
1/3 Stück pro kg
4/6 Stück pro kg
6/10 Stück pro kg
8/12 Stück pro kg
H/G
6/8 Stück pro kg
9/12 Stück pro kg
Single fillet
100-200g

Delivery terms:

delivery FOB
delivery CFR
delivery CIF
delivery DDU

Payment terms:

TT
Сonfirmed irrevocable LC at sight
Usance LC up to 180 days
Factoring
Financing up to 120 days
CAD
Trade credit insurance

Certification:

HACCP
ISO
DIPOA
IFS
FDA
FoS

Contacts in social media:

* Required fields
catalog item
shadow

Fish

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Fruits

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Vegetables

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Wood

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Feed additives

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Polymers

Catalog