en

Sardinella

Description:

The Atlantic sardinellas belong to the fish genus of the Clupeids. Juicy meat and piquant taste, as well as a larger size – these are the main differences of sardinellas from sardines. In addition to canning, sardinella can be frozen and smoked, and it still does not lose its many useful properties.

Sardinella contains protein and omega-3 fatty acids, it is rich in phosphorus, calcium, sodium, potassium, fluoride, iodine and zinc, which makes it indispensable in the human daily diet.

Specification:
Block Quick Frozen (BQF)
Scientific name:
Sardinella Aurita, Sardinella Eba
Origin:
Morocco, Senegal, Mauritania
Fishing zone:
FAO 34
Shelf life:
18 months
Common names:
Spanish
Alacha
English
Sardinella
French
Allache
Russian
Cардинелла
Portuguese
Sardinela
box

Packaging:

Cardboard box
Net weight, kg: 20, 22, 24

order

M.O.Q.

1 x FCL (28 tons)

We supply fresh-frozen sardinella of the following types:

WR
2/4 pcs per kg
4/6 pcs per kg
6/8 pcs per kg
HGT
4/6 pcs per kg
6/8 pcs per kg
8/10 pcs per kg

Delivery terms:

delivery FOB
delivery CFR
delivery CIF
delivery DDU

Payment terms:

TT
Сonfirmed irrevocable LC at sight
Usance LC up to 180 days
Factoring
Financing up to 120 days
CAD
Trade credit insurance

Certification:

HACCP
ISO
DIPOA
IFS
FDA
FoS

Contacts in social media:

* Required fields
catalog item
shadow

Fish

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Fruits

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Vegetables

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Wood

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Feed additives

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Polymers

Catalog