en

Horse-Mackerel

Description:

Atlantic horse mackerel has tender meat without small bones. Its meat is rich in vitamins, trace elements (iodine, phosphorus), omega-3 fatty acids. Horse mackerel is low in fat, so it is often recommended to eat when keeping to a diet.
Specification:
Individual Quick Frozen (IQF)
Scientific name:
Trachurus trachurus
Origin:
Morocco, Senegal, Mauritania
Fishing zone:
FAO 34
Shelf life:
18 months
Common names:
Spanish
Jurel, Chicharro
English
Horse mackerel, Atlantic horse mackerel, Scad
French
Saurel, Severeau chinchard commun
German
Bastardmakrele, Holzmakrele, Stöker
Italian
Lacert, Scombro bastardo, Surellu
Russian
Скумбрия
Portuguese
Carapau, Chicharro
box

Packaging:

Cardboard box
Net weight, kg: 20, 22, 24

order

M.O.Q.

1 x FCL (28 tons)

We supply fresh-frozen horse-mackerel of the following types:

WR
1/3 pcs per kg
4/6 pcs per kg
7/10 pcs per kg
10/15 pcs per kg

Delivery terms:

delivery FOB
delivery CFR
delivery CIF
delivery DDU

Payment terms:

TT
Сonfirmed irrevocable LC at sight
Usance LC up to 180 days
Factoring
Financing up to 120 days
CAD
Trade credit insurance

Certification:

HACCP
ISO
DIPOA
IFS
FDA
FoS

Contacts in social media:

* Required fields
catalog item
shadow

Fish

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Fruits

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Vegetables

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Wood

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Feed additives

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Polymers

Catalog