en

Dentex/Dorade

Description:

The Dentex and Dorade belongs to the Sparidae. Has tasty and juicy white meat, it is suitable for all types of cooking. Dentex/Dorade meat is recommended to use at a dietary food for fast rehabilitation of an organism, including restoration of the cardiovascular and digestive systems.
Specification:
Individual Quick Frozen (IQF)
Scientific name:
Dentex dentex, Sparus aurata
Origin:
Morocco, Senegal, Mauritania
Fishing zone:
FAO 34
Shelf life:
18 months
Common names:
Spanish
Dentón, Dorada
English
Dentex, Gilthead
French
Denti, Denté commun, Dorade
German
Zahnbrasse, Goldbrasse
Italian
Dentice, Orata
Russian
Зубан, дорада
box

Packaging:

Cardboard box
Net weight, kg: 20, 22, 24

order

M.O.Q.

1 x FCL (28 tons)

We supply fresh-frozen dentex/dorade of the following types:

WR
150-250 g
250-500 g
500-800 g
>800 g

Delivery terms:

delivery FOB
delivery CFR
delivery CIF
delivery DDU

Payment terms:

TT
Сonfirmed irrevocable LC at sight
Usance LC up to 180 days
Factoring
Financing up to 120 days
CAD
Trade credit insurance

Certification:

HACCP
ISO
DIPOA
IFS
FDA
FoS

Contacts in social media:

* Required fields
catalog item
shadow

Fish

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Fruits

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Vegetables

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Wood

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Feed additives

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Polymers

Catalog