en

Red Mullet

Description:

Specialists admit high nutritional properties of the red mullet. It is believed that having eaten it, a person will quickly regain their strength. The product is dietary, very easy to digest, has an increased energy value.

This small fish is very much appreciated in the Mediterranean restaurants, its meet is considered to be the most tender and delicious. Among the fish of the Mediterranean Sea, the red mullet belongs to one of the most expensive varieties. Dishes prepared using the surmullet fish are considered the top ones in restaurants and cafes in the resorts of Spain, France, Italy.

Specification:
Block Quick Frozen (BQF)
Individual Quick Frozen (IQF)
Scientific name:
Mullus barbatus,Mullus surmuletus
Origin:
Morocco, Senegal, Mauritania
Fishing zone:
FAO 34
Shelf life:
18 months
Common names:
Spanish
Salmonete de fango
English
Red mullet
French
Le Rouget de vase
German
Rotbarbe, Rote Meerbarbe
Italian
Triglia di fango
Russian
Сультанка, барабулька
box

Packaging:

Cardboard box
Net weight, kg: 10, 20, 22, 24

order

M.O.Q.

1 x FCL (28 tons)

We supply fresh-frozen red mullet of the following types:

WR
100-150 g
150-400 g

Delivery terms:

delivery FOB
delivery CFR
delivery CIF
delivery DDU

Payment terms:

TT
Сonfirmed irrevocable LC at sight
Usance LC up to 180 days
Factoring
Financing up to 120 days
CAD
Trade credit insurance

Certification:

HACCP
ISO
DIPOA
IFS
FDA
FoS

Contacts in social media:

* Required fields
catalog item
shadow

Fish

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Fruits

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Vegetables

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Wood

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Feed additives

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Polymers

Catalog