en

Bonito

Description:

Atlantic Bonito is a predatory fish from the Scombridae family. Its diet includes anchovies, sardines, horse mackerel, mackerel and other small fish. Bonito meat is tender and rather fatty. The product is suitable for all types of cooking. In taste and appearance, the meat of the bonito is very similar to the meat of the striped tuna.
Specification:
Individual Quick Frozen (IQF)
Scientific name:
Sarda Sarda
Origin:
Morocco, Senegal, Mauritania
Fishing zone:
FAO 34
Shelf life:
18 months
Common names:
Spanish
El bonito del Atlántico
English
Atlantic bonito
French
La bonite à dos rayé, pélamide
German
Pelamide
Italian
La palamita
Russian
Пеламида
Portuguese
Sarda Sarda
box

Packaging:

Cardboard box
Net weight, kg: 20, 22, 24

order

M.O.Q.

1 x FCL (28 tons)

We supply fresh-frozen bonito of the following types:

WR
500g - 1 kg
1 kg - 3 kg
3 kg - 5 kg

Delivery terms:

delivery FOB
delivery CFR
delivery CIF
delivery DDU

Payment terms:

TT
Сonfirmed irrevocable LC at sight
Usance LC up to 180 days
Factoring
Financing up to 120 days
CAD
Trade credit insurance

Certification:

HACCP
ISO
DIPOA
IFS
FDA
FoS

Contacts in social media:

* Required fields
catalog item
shadow

Fish

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Fruits

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Vegetables

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Wood

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Feed additives

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Polymers

Catalog