en

Sole fish

Description:

In the old days, only the upperclassmen had the opportunity to treat themselves with this fish. Today the sole is considered one of the most delicious and gourmet fish.

Due to its tender low-fat meat and subtle flavor, the sole fish is very popular in many cuisines around the world. In addition, it has virtually no bones. Italians prefer to cook this fish in white wine, and the Spaniards serve roasted sole along with the sauce.

Unlike their eastern counterparts, the Atlantic sole fish is not saturated with a high content of heavy metals, its meat is absolutely safe and dietetic.

Specification:
Individual Quick Frozen (IQF)
Scientific name:
Common sole, Solea
Origin:
Morocco, Senegal, Mauritania
Fishing zone:
FAO 34
Shelf life:
18 months
Common names:
Spanish
Lenguado común
English
Dover sole, Black sole
French
Sole commune, Sole franche
German
Seezunge
Italian
Sogliola comune
Russian
Морской язык
Portuguese
Linguado de dover
box

Packaging:

Cardboard box
Net weight, kg: 20, 22, 24

order

M.O.Q.

1 x FCL (28 tons)

We supply fresh-frozen sole fish of the following types:

WR
<400 g
400-800 g
>800 g

Delivery terms:

delivery FOB
delivery CFR
delivery CIF
delivery DDU

Payment terms:

TT
Сonfirmed irrevocable LC at sight
Usance LC up to 180 days
Factoring
Financing up to 120 days
CAD
Trade credit insurance

Certification:

HACCP
ISO
DIPOA
IFS
FDA
FoS

Contacts in social media:

* Required fields
catalog item
shadow

Fish

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Fruits

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Vegetables

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Wood

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Feed additives

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Polymers

Catalog