en

Ribbon Fish

Description:

Ribbon fish has incredibly tasty, soft and tender meat, thanks to which it is highly appreciated by both culinary specialists and gourmets. The juicy meat of this fish has virtually no bones, it is rich in magnesium, calcium, iodine, copper, cobalt and many other minerals. It also contains the most important and necessary vitamins – A, E, C, PP and B vitamins.

In the culinary tradition of the Eastern countries, the ribbon fish is very popular because it is very nutritious and easy to prepare, regular use of cutlass fish contributes to the normal functioning of the entire human body.

Specification:
Block Quick Frozen (BQF)

Hook catch
Net catch
Scientific name:
Trachipteridae
Origin:
Morocco, Senegal, Mauritania
Fishing zone:
FAO 34
Shelf life:
18 months
Common names:
Spanish
Los sables, Pez cinto
English
Ribbon fish, Frostfish, Beltfish
French
Sabre argenté
German
Strumpfbandfisch, Degenfisch
Italian
Pesce sciabola, Spatola, Pesce bandiera
Russian
Рыба-сабля. волосохвост
Portuguese
Peixe-espada
box

Packaging:

Cardboard box
Net weight, kg: 8

order

M.O.Q.

1 x FCL (28 tons)

We supply fresh-frozen ribbon fish of the following types:

WR
<300g
300-400g
400-500g
500-700g
700-900g
>900g

Delivery terms:

delivery FOB
delivery CFR
delivery CIF
delivery DDU

Payment terms:

TT
Сonfirmed irrevocable LC at sight
Usance LC up to 180 days
Factoring
Financing up to 120 days
CAD
Trade credit insurance

Certification:

HACCP
ISO
DIPOA
IFS
FDA
FoS

Contacts in social media:

* Required fields
catalog item
shadow

Fish

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Fruits

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Vegetables

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Wood

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Feed additives

Catalog
catalog item
shadow

Polymers

Catalog